Calendar of Events

SFWMPAC is home to a wide variety of performances, programs and cultural events. For additional information, please visit the website indicated in the program listing or call the SFWMPAC office at 415.621.6600.

«March 2018»
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
25

Sunday, 25th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

DISTINCTLY SF BALLET

26

Monday, 26th

27

Tuesday, 27th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

DANIIL TRIFONOV AND SERGEI BABAYAN

28

Wednesday, 28th

01

Thursday, 1th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

02

Friday, 2th

Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

PIERRE-LAURENT AIMARD

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

03

Saturday, 3th

Herbst
SF Performances 11:00AM

FAMILY MATINEE: CATALYST QUARTET

Bay Area Rainbow Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

04

Sunday, 4th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

YOUTH ORCHESTRA CONCERT

Herbst
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

SEONG-JIN CHO

05

Monday, 5th

06

Tuesday, 6th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

FRANKENSTEIN

07

Wednesday, 7th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

FRANKENSTEIN

08

Thursday, 8th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Herbst
Philharmonia Baroque 8:00PM

CORELLI THE GODFATHER

09

Friday, 9th

Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

EBENE QUARTET

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

10

Saturday, 10th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

SF Ballet 8:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

ELIOT FISK & ANGEL ROMERO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

11

Sunday, 11th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Herbst
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

ANGELA HEWITT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

JOSHUA BELL & THE ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

12

Monday, 12th

13

Tuesday, 13th

14

Wednesday, 14th

15

Thursday, 15th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

16

Friday, 16th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

ITZHAK PERLMAN & MARTHA ARGERICH

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst
New Century 5:30PM

NCCO W/ ZURICH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

17

Saturday, 17th

Herbst
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

ISRAELI CHAMBER PROJECT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

18

Sunday, 18th

Atrium Theater
Symphony Parnassus 3:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst
ExtraordinaryTalent Productions NOLA LLC 5:00PM

BROADWAY @ THE HERBST: FAITH PRINCE

19

Monday, 19th

Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

MAGNETIC COMMENTARIES

20

Tuesday, 20th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

21

Wednesday, 21th

Herbst
Theatreworks USA 10:00AM

HENRY & MUDGE

Theatreworks USA 12:00PM

HENRY & MUDGE

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

22

Thursday, 22th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

23

Friday, 23th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

24

Saturday, 24th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

SF Ballet 8:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Herbst
GGSOC 2:00PM

FAMILY CONCERT

Green Room
OMNI Concerts 7:30PM

GRISHA GORYACHEV & ANDREA DE VITIS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

25

Sunday, 25th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Atrium Theater
Lamplighters 2:00PM

IOLANTHE SINGALONG

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Herbst
SF Alumnae Chapter, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority 3:00PM

RUNWAY ELITES

26

Monday, 26th

27

Tuesday, 27th

Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

LERA AUERBACH

28

Wednesday, 28th

29

Thursday, 29th

Davies Hall
Gay Men's Chorus 8:00PM

SFGMC - 40TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT

30

Friday, 30th

31

Saturday, 31th

Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

LAWRENCE BROWNLEE

Date today: Thursday December 14
Thursday March 1
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Friday March 2
Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

PIERRE-LAURENT AIMARD

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Saturday March 3
Herbst
SF Performances 11:00AM

FAMILY MATINEE: CATALYST QUARTET

Bay Area Rainbow Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday March 4
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

YOUTH ORCHESTRA CONCERT

Herbst
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

SEONG-JIN CHO

Tuesday March 6
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Wednesday March 7
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Thursday March 8
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Herbst
Philharmonia Baroque 8:00PM

CORELLI THE GODFATHER

Friday March 9
Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

EBENE QUARTET

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Saturday March 10
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

SF Ballet 8:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

ELIOT FISK & ANGEL ROMERO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday March 11
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

FRANKENSTEIN

Herbst
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

ANGELA HEWITT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

JOSHUA BELL & THE ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

Thursday March 15
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Friday March 16
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

ITZHAK PERLMAN & MARTHA ARGERICH

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst
New Century 5:30PM

NCCO W/ ZURICH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Saturday March 17
Herbst
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

ISRAELI CHAMBER PROJECT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday March 18
Atrium Theater
Symphony Parnassus 3:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst
ExtraordinaryTalent Productions NOLA LLC 5:00PM

BROADWAY @ THE HERBST: FAITH PRINCE

Monday March 19
Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

MAGNETIC COMMENTARIES

Tuesday March 20
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Wednesday March 21
Herbst
Theatreworks USA 10:00AM

HENRY & MUDGE

Theatreworks USA 12:00PM

HENRY & MUDGE

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Thursday March 22
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Friday March 23
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Saturday March 24
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

SF Ballet 8:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Herbst
GGSOC 2:00PM

FAMILY CONCERT

Green Room
OMNI Concerts 7:30PM

GRISHA GORYACHEV & ANDREA DE VITIS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday March 25
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Atrium Theater
Lamplighters 2:00PM

IOLANTHE SINGALONG

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

ROBBINS: BALLET & BROADWAY

Herbst
SF Alumnae Chapter, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority 3:00PM

RUNWAY ELITES

Tuesday March 27
Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

LERA AUERBACH

Thursday March 29
Davies Hall
Gay Men's Chorus 8:00PM

SFGMC - 40TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT

Saturday March 31
Herbst
SF Performances 7:30PM

LAWRENCE BROWNLEE